Rabu, 28 April 2010

Han Ye Seul Profile


Han Ye Seul Wallpaper


Han Ye Seul Wallpaper


Name: 한예슬 / Han Ye Seul (Han Hye Seul)
Real name: Leslie Kim
Nickname: Barbie Doll
Profession: Actress and model
Birthdate: 1982-Sep-18
Birthplace: Los Angeles, California, United States
Height: 166cm
Weight: 46kg
Star sign: Virgo
Blood type: A
Talent agency: Maruon (http://www.maruon.com/)
Education: Cerritos High School, Cerritos College (Computer Graphics degree)
Hobbies: Piano
Specialties: Singing and dancing
Languages: English and Korean
Religion: Christianity
Official Site (http://www.yeseulhan.com/)
HanCinema (http://www.hancinema.net/korean_Han_Ye-seul.php)

TV Series
* Tazza (SBS, 2008)
* Couple of Fantasy (MBC, 2006)
* That Summer Typhoon (SBS, 2005)
* Nine Tailed Fox (KBS, 2004)
* Breathless (MBC, 2003)
* Nonstop 4 (MBC, 2003)

Movies
* Miss Gold Digger / She Was Pretty (http://www.missshin.co.kr/) (2007)

Awards

* 2008 SBS Drama Awards: Female Lead Award - Special Planning Drama (Tazza)
* 29th Blue Dragon Film Awards: Best New Actress for "Miss Gold Digger" (2008)
* 45th Grand Bell Awards: Best New Actress for "Miss Gold Digger" (2008)
* 45th Grand Bell Awards: BMW Popularity Award - Female (2008)
* 43rd Baeksang Awards: Popularity (2007)
* MBC Drama Awards: Excellence Award for Couple of Fantasy (2006)
* MBC Drama Awards: Popularity (2006)
* MBC Drama Awards: Best Couple with Oh Ji Ho in Couple of Fantasy (2006)

0 komentar:

Posting Komentar

Han Ye Seul Profile

0 komentar


Han Ye Seul Wallpaper


Han Ye Seul Wallpaper


Name: 한예슬 / Han Ye Seul (Han Hye Seul)
Real name: Leslie Kim
Nickname: Barbie Doll
Profession: Actress and model
Birthdate: 1982-Sep-18
Birthplace: Los Angeles, California, United States
Height: 166cm
Weight: 46kg
Star sign: Virgo
Blood type: A
Talent agency: Maruon (http://www.maruon.com/)
Education: Cerritos High School, Cerritos College (Computer Graphics degree)
Hobbies: Piano
Specialties: Singing and dancing
Languages: English and Korean
Religion: Christianity
Official Site (http://www.yeseulhan.com/)
HanCinema (http://www.hancinema.net/korean_Han_Ye-seul.php)

TV Series
* Tazza (SBS, 2008)
* Couple of Fantasy (MBC, 2006)
* That Summer Typhoon (SBS, 2005)
* Nine Tailed Fox (KBS, 2004)
* Breathless (MBC, 2003)
* Nonstop 4 (MBC, 2003)

Movies
* Miss Gold Digger / She Was Pretty (http://www.missshin.co.kr/) (2007)

Awards

* 2008 SBS Drama Awards: Female Lead Award - Special Planning Drama (Tazza)
* 29th Blue Dragon Film Awards: Best New Actress for "Miss Gold Digger" (2008)
* 45th Grand Bell Awards: Best New Actress for "Miss Gold Digger" (2008)
* 45th Grand Bell Awards: BMW Popularity Award - Female (2008)
* 43rd Baeksang Awards: Popularity (2007)
* MBC Drama Awards: Excellence Award for Couple of Fantasy (2006)
* MBC Drama Awards: Popularity (2006)
* MBC Drama Awards: Best Couple with Oh Ji Ho in Couple of Fantasy (2006)

0 komentar:

Posting Komentar

visitor

 

KoReAn FaNz CoMmuNiTy | Creative Commons Attribution- Noncommercial License | Dandy Dandilion Designed by Simply Fabulous Blogger Templates