Senin, 12 Juli 2010

U kiss Profile

Heyyy.. I’m back w/ Ukiss ^^ kkk~
First of all, kita harus tau “UKiss” itu singkatan dari apa :)
Ukiss. Singkatan dari :
U = ubiquitous (yang artinya ada dimana-mana)
K = Korean
I = international(idol)
S = super
S = star
Trus, nama Official Fanclub nya KISSMe.
Ini Ukiss pas masih ber-6




-Members-



Alexander Lee Eusebio

Stage Name: Alexander / Xander
Birth date: July 29, 1988 (1988-07-29)
Blood Type: O
Height: 181cm
Weight: 63kg
Family: Parents, Older Sister
Talents: English, Chinese (Cantonese, Mandarin), Spanish, Portuguese, Japanese, Rap
Facts: He can speak 7 different languages


Shin SooHyun

Stage Name: SooHyun
Birth date: March 11, 1989 (1989-03-11)
Blood Type: A
Height: 181cm
Weight: 67kg
Family: Parents, Older Sister & Younger Sister
Talents: R&B, Dance, Piano, Soccer, Singing


Kim KiBum

Stage Name: KiBum
Birth date: December 29, 1990 (1990-12-29)
Blood Type: O
Height: 180cm
Weight: 53kg
Family: Parents, Older Brother
Talents: Composing Music, Poppin’ Dance, Japanese, Piano, Singing
Facts: He is the younger brother of SS501’s Kim Hyung Jun, he’s a former member of Xing.


Ki Seop (기섭)

Real Name: Lee Ki/Gi Seop 이기섭
Birth date: January 17, 1991 (1991-01-17)
Height - 180cm
Weight - 60kg
Family: Parents, Elder Sister
Specialties: Tae Kwon Do, Dance, Acting, Piano
Facts: He is the rookie member of U-KISS


Kim KyongJae

Stage Name: Eli
Birth date: March 13, 1991 (1991-03-13)
Blood Type: O
Height: 180cm
Weight: 60kg
Family: Parents, Older Sister, Younger Sister
Talents: Taekwondo, Kung Fu, English, Chinese, Rap
Facts: He lived in Washington DC so he’s very fluent in English, he moved to Beijing to study so he also can communicate in Mandarin.


Woo SungHyun

Stage Name: Kevin
Birth date: November 25, 1991 (1991-11-25)
Blood Type: O
Height: 178cm
Weight: 50kg
Family: Parents, Older Sister
Talents: Poppin’ Dance, Guitar, Piano, English, Singing
Facts: He lived in California so he’s also fluent in English. Along with KiBum, he is also a former member of Xing.


Shin DongHo

Stage Name: DongHo
Birth date: June 29, 1994 (1994-06-29)
Blood Type: B
Height: 175cm
Weight: 65kg
Family: Parents, Older Brother
Talents: Golf, Drums, Chinese, Soccer
Facts: He studied in Beijing so he could communicate in Mandarin. He is the Magnae (youngest) of the group. For his age, he has a very deep voice.

0 komentar:

Posting Komentar

U kiss Profile

0 komentar

Heyyy.. I’m back w/ Ukiss ^^ kkk~
First of all, kita harus tau “UKiss” itu singkatan dari apa :)
Ukiss. Singkatan dari :
U = ubiquitous (yang artinya ada dimana-mana)
K = Korean
I = international(idol)
S = super
S = star
Trus, nama Official Fanclub nya KISSMe.
Ini Ukiss pas masih ber-6




-Members-



Alexander Lee Eusebio

Stage Name: Alexander / Xander
Birth date: July 29, 1988 (1988-07-29)
Blood Type: O
Height: 181cm
Weight: 63kg
Family: Parents, Older Sister
Talents: English, Chinese (Cantonese, Mandarin), Spanish, Portuguese, Japanese, Rap
Facts: He can speak 7 different languages


Shin SooHyun

Stage Name: SooHyun
Birth date: March 11, 1989 (1989-03-11)
Blood Type: A
Height: 181cm
Weight: 67kg
Family: Parents, Older Sister & Younger Sister
Talents: R&B, Dance, Piano, Soccer, Singing


Kim KiBum

Stage Name: KiBum
Birth date: December 29, 1990 (1990-12-29)
Blood Type: O
Height: 180cm
Weight: 53kg
Family: Parents, Older Brother
Talents: Composing Music, Poppin’ Dance, Japanese, Piano, Singing
Facts: He is the younger brother of SS501’s Kim Hyung Jun, he’s a former member of Xing.


Ki Seop (기섭)

Real Name: Lee Ki/Gi Seop 이기섭
Birth date: January 17, 1991 (1991-01-17)
Height - 180cm
Weight - 60kg
Family: Parents, Elder Sister
Specialties: Tae Kwon Do, Dance, Acting, Piano
Facts: He is the rookie member of U-KISS


Kim KyongJae

Stage Name: Eli
Birth date: March 13, 1991 (1991-03-13)
Blood Type: O
Height: 180cm
Weight: 60kg
Family: Parents, Older Sister, Younger Sister
Talents: Taekwondo, Kung Fu, English, Chinese, Rap
Facts: He lived in Washington DC so he’s very fluent in English, he moved to Beijing to study so he also can communicate in Mandarin.


Woo SungHyun

Stage Name: Kevin
Birth date: November 25, 1991 (1991-11-25)
Blood Type: O
Height: 178cm
Weight: 50kg
Family: Parents, Older Sister
Talents: Poppin’ Dance, Guitar, Piano, English, Singing
Facts: He lived in California so he’s also fluent in English. Along with KiBum, he is also a former member of Xing.


Shin DongHo

Stage Name: DongHo
Birth date: June 29, 1994 (1994-06-29)
Blood Type: B
Height: 175cm
Weight: 65kg
Family: Parents, Older Brother
Talents: Golf, Drums, Chinese, Soccer
Facts: He studied in Beijing so he could communicate in Mandarin. He is the Magnae (youngest) of the group. For his age, he has a very deep voice.

0 komentar:

Posting Komentar

visitor

 

KoReAn FaNz CoMmuNiTy | Creative Commons Attribution- Noncommercial License | Dandy Dandilion Designed by Simply Fabulous Blogger Templates