Sabtu, 07 Agustus 2010

Go Soo Profile

Go Soo

Name: 고수 / Go Soo (Go Su)
Also known as: Ko Soo
Profession: Actor and model
Birthdate: 1978-Oct-04
Birthplace: Choong Nam Non San, South Korea
Height: 183cm
Weight: 65kg
Star sign: Libra
Blood type: A
Family: Older brother
Education: Sangmyung University (Cinema Major)
Skill: Taekwondo
Religion: Christianity

TV Series

Will it Snow at Christmas? (SBS, 2009)
Marrying a Millionaire (SBS, 2005)
Green Rose (SBS, 2005)
When a Man is in Love (SBS, 2004)
My Fair Lady (SBS, 2003)
Age of Innocence (SBS, 2002)
Piano (SBS, 2001)
Mothers and Sisters (MBC, 2000)

Movies

Into the White Night (2009)
Some (2004)

Endorsements

KTFever
Bachuss
BH Fashion
Popeye Chicken
Ziozia Fashion
N2O
MayPole

Awards

2005 Grand Bell Awards: Best Actor for “Some”
2003 Model Line Awards: Most Popular Actor
2003 Model Line Awards: Best Dresser
2002 SBS Awards: Best New Actor for Age of Innocence
2002 SBS Awards: “10 Big Stars of the Year” Award for Age of Innocence
2001 SBS Awards: Best New Actor for Piano
2001 SBS Awards: Most Popular Actor for Piano
2000 MBC Awards: Best New Actor for Mothers and Sisters

0 komentar:

Posting Komentar

Go Soo Profile

0 komentar

Go Soo

Name: 고수 / Go Soo (Go Su)
Also known as: Ko Soo
Profession: Actor and model
Birthdate: 1978-Oct-04
Birthplace: Choong Nam Non San, South Korea
Height: 183cm
Weight: 65kg
Star sign: Libra
Blood type: A
Family: Older brother
Education: Sangmyung University (Cinema Major)
Skill: Taekwondo
Religion: Christianity

TV Series

Will it Snow at Christmas? (SBS, 2009)
Marrying a Millionaire (SBS, 2005)
Green Rose (SBS, 2005)
When a Man is in Love (SBS, 2004)
My Fair Lady (SBS, 2003)
Age of Innocence (SBS, 2002)
Piano (SBS, 2001)
Mothers and Sisters (MBC, 2000)

Movies

Into the White Night (2009)
Some (2004)

Endorsements

KTFever
Bachuss
BH Fashion
Popeye Chicken
Ziozia Fashion
N2O
MayPole

Awards

2005 Grand Bell Awards: Best Actor for “Some”
2003 Model Line Awards: Most Popular Actor
2003 Model Line Awards: Best Dresser
2002 SBS Awards: Best New Actor for Age of Innocence
2002 SBS Awards: “10 Big Stars of the Year” Award for Age of Innocence
2001 SBS Awards: Best New Actor for Piano
2001 SBS Awards: Most Popular Actor for Piano
2000 MBC Awards: Best New Actor for Mothers and Sisters

0 komentar:

Posting Komentar

visitor

 

KoReAn FaNz CoMmuNiTy | Creative Commons Attribution- Noncommercial License | Dandy Dandilion Designed by Simply Fabulous Blogger Templates