Sabtu, 28 Agustus 2010

Se7en Profile

Se7en.jpg Se7en image by fionacheung001

Name: Choi Dong Wook
Stage Name: SE7EN (also SEVEN)
Birthday: November 9, 1984
Position: vocalist and dancer
Bloodtype: B
Weight: 64kg
Height: 177 cm
Shoe Size: 270 mm
Eyesight: 0.3 (both eyes)
Nickname: Seven Eleven, Fox
Family: grandmother, parents, and older sisters
Hobbies: music only
Specialty: singing, dancing, rapping, playing video games, sleeping
Habits: touching his head
Religion: Christian
Favorite Musicians: Usher, Brian McKnight, Sisqo, Babyface
Favorite Food: Chinese, Korean, Japanese, snacks, anything
Favorite Colors: black, gray, and white
Treasures: CDs, foreign money
Drinking/Smoking Capacity: two bottles of any kind of spirit, doesn't smoke
Best Physical Aspect: eyes
Type of girl: the personality is way more important than a pretty-looking face
What is important to him: owning at least 1,000 CDs
What he wants to do in the future: become a musician who's able to change the world
Motto: "always be humble, have the best dreams"
What he thinks about his personality: it's the best!
First love/kiss: both in 1st year of high school
When he thinks he looks best: after a shower
What he does on his free time: listen to music
Favorite sports: basketball, pool
What he knows how to make: sandwich, ramen, kimchee jigae
Happy things these days: everything
A wish: making all his bad points into good ones

2003 November 27: M.netMusic Video Festival - New male Artist Music Video Award
2003 December 5: The 18th Golden Disc - New Artist Award
2003 December 10: KMTVKorean Music Awards - New Male Vocalist Award
2003 December 12: MTV KoreaSeoul Music Awards - New Artist Award
2003 December 29: SBSPopular Song Awards - New Singer Award
2003 December 29: MBCEntertainment Awards - Pop Singer Section - Special Award
2003 December 31: MBCTop Ten Vocalist Awards - New Vocalist Award
2004 December 2: The 19th Golden Disc - Main Award + Popular Music Video Award
2004 December 4: M.net & KMMusic Video Festival - Male Solo Vocalist Award
2004 December 30: KBSKorea Pop Award - Main Award
2004 December 31: MBCTop Ten Vocalist Award - Main Award
2005 May 28: Channel V Thailand Awards - Asian Sensation Award
2006 January 14: China Original Music Ranking Chart SPRITE Awards - Best Artist in Asia
2006 March 9: Japan Golden Disc - Special Award
2006 May 6: MTV Asia Awards - Favorite Artist Korea
2006 May 27: MTV Video Music Awards Japan - Best Buzz Asia from Korea
2006 December 1: MTV Korea16th Seoul Music Awards - Best Video Award - 난 알아요
2006 December 29: SBSGayo Daejun - Top Artist Award (Bonsang)


0 komentar:

Posting Komentar

Se7en Profile

0 komentar
Se7en.jpg Se7en image by fionacheung001

Name: Choi Dong Wook
Stage Name: SE7EN (also SEVEN)
Birthday: November 9, 1984
Position: vocalist and dancer
Bloodtype: B
Weight: 64kg
Height: 177 cm
Shoe Size: 270 mm
Eyesight: 0.3 (both eyes)
Nickname: Seven Eleven, Fox
Family: grandmother, parents, and older sisters
Hobbies: music only
Specialty: singing, dancing, rapping, playing video games, sleeping
Habits: touching his head
Religion: Christian
Favorite Musicians: Usher, Brian McKnight, Sisqo, Babyface
Favorite Food: Chinese, Korean, Japanese, snacks, anything
Favorite Colors: black, gray, and white
Treasures: CDs, foreign money
Drinking/Smoking Capacity: two bottles of any kind of spirit, doesn't smoke
Best Physical Aspect: eyes
Type of girl: the personality is way more important than a pretty-looking face
What is important to him: owning at least 1,000 CDs
What he wants to do in the future: become a musician who's able to change the world
Motto: "always be humble, have the best dreams"
What he thinks about his personality: it's the best!
First love/kiss: both in 1st year of high school
When he thinks he looks best: after a shower
What he does on his free time: listen to music
Favorite sports: basketball, pool
What he knows how to make: sandwich, ramen, kimchee jigae
Happy things these days: everything
A wish: making all his bad points into good ones

2003 November 27: M.netMusic Video Festival - New male Artist Music Video Award
2003 December 5: The 18th Golden Disc - New Artist Award
2003 December 10: KMTVKorean Music Awards - New Male Vocalist Award
2003 December 12: MTV KoreaSeoul Music Awards - New Artist Award
2003 December 29: SBSPopular Song Awards - New Singer Award
2003 December 29: MBCEntertainment Awards - Pop Singer Section - Special Award
2003 December 31: MBCTop Ten Vocalist Awards - New Vocalist Award
2004 December 2: The 19th Golden Disc - Main Award + Popular Music Video Award
2004 December 4: M.net & KMMusic Video Festival - Male Solo Vocalist Award
2004 December 30: KBSKorea Pop Award - Main Award
2004 December 31: MBCTop Ten Vocalist Award - Main Award
2005 May 28: Channel V Thailand Awards - Asian Sensation Award
2006 January 14: China Original Music Ranking Chart SPRITE Awards - Best Artist in Asia
2006 March 9: Japan Golden Disc - Special Award
2006 May 6: MTV Asia Awards - Favorite Artist Korea
2006 May 27: MTV Video Music Awards Japan - Best Buzz Asia from Korea
2006 December 1: MTV Korea16th Seoul Music Awards - Best Video Award - 난 알아요
2006 December 29: SBSGayo Daejun - Top Artist Award (Bonsang)


0 komentar:

Posting Komentar

visitor

 

KoReAn FaNz CoMmuNiTy | Creative Commons Attribution- Noncommercial License | Dandy Dandilion Designed by Simply Fabulous Blogger Templates