Senin, 13 September 2010

Seo Woo Profile and Photo


Profile

Name: 서우 / Seo Woo (Suh Woo)
Real name:
김문주 / Kim Moon Joo (Kim Mun Ju)
Profession: Actress
Birthdate:
1985-Jul-07
Birthplace:
South Korea
Height:
162cm
Weight:
43kg
Star sign:
Cancer



TV Shows

  • Cinderella's Sister (KBS2, 2010)
  • Tempted Again (MBC, 2009)
  • Kimchi Cheese Smile (MBC, 2007)

Movies

  • The Housemaid (2010)
  • Paju (2009)
  • Crush & Blush (2008)
  • A Day with My Son (2007)

Recognitions

  • 2009 MBC Drama Awards: Popular Actress Award (Tempted Again)
  • 2009 MBC Drama Awards: Female Newcomer Award (Tempted Again)
  • 2008 Korea Film Awards: Best New Actress for Crush & Blush

























0 komentar:

Poskan Komentar

Seo Woo Profile and Photo

0 komentar

Profile

Name: 서우 / Seo Woo (Suh Woo)
Real name:
김문주 / Kim Moon Joo (Kim Mun Ju)
Profession: Actress
Birthdate:
1985-Jul-07
Birthplace:
South Korea
Height:
162cm
Weight:
43kg
Star sign:
Cancer



TV Shows

  • Cinderella's Sister (KBS2, 2010)
  • Tempted Again (MBC, 2009)
  • Kimchi Cheese Smile (MBC, 2007)

Movies

  • The Housemaid (2010)
  • Paju (2009)
  • Crush & Blush (2008)
  • A Day with My Son (2007)

Recognitions

  • 2009 MBC Drama Awards: Popular Actress Award (Tempted Again)
  • 2009 MBC Drama Awards: Female Newcomer Award (Tempted Again)
  • 2008 Korea Film Awards: Best New Actress for Crush & Blush

























0 komentar:

Poskan Komentar

visitor

 

KoReAn FaNz CoMmuNiTy | Creative Commons Attribution- Noncommercial License | Dandy Dandilion Designed by Simply Fabulous Blogger Templates