Rabu, 01 September 2010

Chae Rim Profile

http://www.freewebs.com/asian_celebrities/Chae%20Rim.jpg

Name: 채림 / Chae Rim (Chae Lim)
Real name: 박채림 / Park Chae Rim
Chinese name: 蔡琳 / Cai Lin
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1979-Mar-28
Height: 168cm
Weight: 48kg
Blood type: A
Star sign: Aries
Family: Younger brother/actor Park Sang Wook
Talent agency: Olive9 Entertaiment (http://www.olive9.com/)

TV Series
* Good Job, Good Job (MBC, 2009)
* Powerful Opponents (KBS2, 2008)
* My Bratty Princess 2 (2008)
* Dal Ja's Spring (KBS2, 2007)
* Kang Xi Mi Shi as He She Li (BTV, 2006)
* Lost City in Snow Heaven (2006, cameo)
* Princess Sheng Ping (2005)
* Banjun Drama (SBS, 2004)
* Warriors of the Yang Clan (2004)
* Oh! Pil Seung And Bong Soon Young (KBS2, 2004)
* Love at the Aegean Sea (CTS, 2004)
* On the Prairie (KBS2, 2003)
* We Are Dating Now (SBS, 2002)
* Four Sisters (MBC, 2001)
* Cheers For The Women (SBS, 2000)
* All About Eve (MBC, 2000)
* Air Force (MBC, 2000)
* Loving You (MBC, 1999)
* Kaist (SBS, 1999)
* Lost One’s Way / The Song of Hope (1999)
* Shy Lover / 수줿쿀 연쿸 (MBC, 1998)
* Jump / 젿프 (1998) sitcom
* As We Live Our Lives / 살다보면 / sahl da bo myun (KBS, 1998)
* My Mother's Daughters / 엄마쿘 딸 / umma eul ddal (SBS, 1998)
* Ban Buhl Ee / 방울쿴 (MBC, 1997)
* A Daughter's Choice / 딸쿘 선탿 / ddal eul sun taek (MBC, 1996)
* Pair / 짿 / jjak (MBC, 1995)
* Journey / 갈채 / gal chae (1994)
* Warm River / 뜨거운 강 (1994)

Awards
* 2007 KBS Drama Awards: Female Top Excellence Award for Dal Ja's Spring
* 2006 Annual Golden TVS Awards: Most Popular International Star
* 2000 SBS Drama Awards: Popular Actress Award
* 1999 MBC Drama Awards: Popular Actress Award
* 35th Baeksang Art Awards: New Actress Award (TV Section) (1999)
* 1998 MBC Drama Awards: New Actress Award

0 komentar:

Poskan Komentar

Chae Rim Profile

0 komentar
http://www.freewebs.com/asian_celebrities/Chae%20Rim.jpg

Name: 채림 / Chae Rim (Chae Lim)
Real name: 박채림 / Park Chae Rim
Chinese name: 蔡琳 / Cai Lin
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1979-Mar-28
Height: 168cm
Weight: 48kg
Blood type: A
Star sign: Aries
Family: Younger brother/actor Park Sang Wook
Talent agency: Olive9 Entertaiment (http://www.olive9.com/)

TV Series
* Good Job, Good Job (MBC, 2009)
* Powerful Opponents (KBS2, 2008)
* My Bratty Princess 2 (2008)
* Dal Ja's Spring (KBS2, 2007)
* Kang Xi Mi Shi as He She Li (BTV, 2006)
* Lost City in Snow Heaven (2006, cameo)
* Princess Sheng Ping (2005)
* Banjun Drama (SBS, 2004)
* Warriors of the Yang Clan (2004)
* Oh! Pil Seung And Bong Soon Young (KBS2, 2004)
* Love at the Aegean Sea (CTS, 2004)
* On the Prairie (KBS2, 2003)
* We Are Dating Now (SBS, 2002)
* Four Sisters (MBC, 2001)
* Cheers For The Women (SBS, 2000)
* All About Eve (MBC, 2000)
* Air Force (MBC, 2000)
* Loving You (MBC, 1999)
* Kaist (SBS, 1999)
* Lost One’s Way / The Song of Hope (1999)
* Shy Lover / 수줿쿀 연쿸 (MBC, 1998)
* Jump / 젿프 (1998) sitcom
* As We Live Our Lives / 살다보면 / sahl da bo myun (KBS, 1998)
* My Mother's Daughters / 엄마쿘 딸 / umma eul ddal (SBS, 1998)
* Ban Buhl Ee / 방울쿴 (MBC, 1997)
* A Daughter's Choice / 딸쿘 선탿 / ddal eul sun taek (MBC, 1996)
* Pair / 짿 / jjak (MBC, 1995)
* Journey / 갈채 / gal chae (1994)
* Warm River / 뜨거운 강 (1994)

Awards
* 2007 KBS Drama Awards: Female Top Excellence Award for Dal Ja's Spring
* 2006 Annual Golden TVS Awards: Most Popular International Star
* 2000 SBS Drama Awards: Popular Actress Award
* 1999 MBC Drama Awards: Popular Actress Award
* 35th Baeksang Art Awards: New Actress Award (TV Section) (1999)
* 1998 MBC Drama Awards: New Actress Award

0 komentar:

Poskan Komentar

visitor

 

KoReAn FaNz CoMmuNiTy | Creative Commons Attribution- Noncommercial License | Dandy Dandilion Designed by Simply Fabulous Blogger Templates