Rabu, 01 September 2010

Sung Yu Ri Profile


Name: ??? / Sung Yu Ri (Seong Yu Ri)
Nicknames: Shil Shilee / Tokki
Profession: Actress and singer
Birthdate: 1981-Mar-03
Birthplace: Tubingen, Baden-Wurttemberg, West Germany
Height: 168cm
Weight: 45kg
Blood type: B
Family: Older brother
Education: Myung Elementary and Middle School, Kwang Nam High School, Kyung Hee University - Post Modern Music Major (graduated in 2005)
Hobby: Listening to music
Skill: Playing the piano (demonstrated in the Kdrama One Fine Day)
Kpop group: Vocalist of FinKL
Debut: With FinKL , 1998
Religion: Christianity
Talent agency: SidusHQ (http://www.sidushq.com)
Official Site : http://www.sidushq.com/star/syri

TV Series
* Swallow the Sun (SBS, 2009)
* Hong Gil Dong (KBS2, 2008)
* The Snow Queen (KBS2, 2006)
* One Fine Day (MBC, 2006)
* Prince's First Love (MBC, 2004)
* Thousand Years of Love (SBS, 2003)
* My Platoon Leader (MBC, 2002)
* Bad Girls (SBS, 2002)

Movies
* Rabbit and Lizard (2009)
* How To Keep My Love (2004)

Recognitions
* 2008 KBS Drama Awards: Best Couple Award with Kang Ji Hwan for Hong Gil Dong
* 2008 KBS Drama Awards: Popular Actress Award (Hong Gil Dong)
* 2008 44th Baeksang Awards: Popularity Award
* 2006 KBS Acting Awards: Popularity Award
* 2006 KBS Acting Awards: Best Couple Award with Hyun Bin for The Snow Queen
* 2003 SBS Actors Awards: Netizen's Choice
* 2003 SBS Actors Awards: Best Actress in a Special Drama
* 2002 SBS Actors Awards: New Star
* 2002 MBC Awards: Best New MC, MBC Broadcasting & Entertainment Award

0 komentar:

Posting Komentar

Sung Yu Ri Profile

0 komentar

Name: ??? / Sung Yu Ri (Seong Yu Ri)
Nicknames: Shil Shilee / Tokki
Profession: Actress and singer
Birthdate: 1981-Mar-03
Birthplace: Tubingen, Baden-Wurttemberg, West Germany
Height: 168cm
Weight: 45kg
Blood type: B
Family: Older brother
Education: Myung Elementary and Middle School, Kwang Nam High School, Kyung Hee University - Post Modern Music Major (graduated in 2005)
Hobby: Listening to music
Skill: Playing the piano (demonstrated in the Kdrama One Fine Day)
Kpop group: Vocalist of FinKL
Debut: With FinKL , 1998
Religion: Christianity
Talent agency: SidusHQ (http://www.sidushq.com)
Official Site : http://www.sidushq.com/star/syri

TV Series
* Swallow the Sun (SBS, 2009)
* Hong Gil Dong (KBS2, 2008)
* The Snow Queen (KBS2, 2006)
* One Fine Day (MBC, 2006)
* Prince's First Love (MBC, 2004)
* Thousand Years of Love (SBS, 2003)
* My Platoon Leader (MBC, 2002)
* Bad Girls (SBS, 2002)

Movies
* Rabbit and Lizard (2009)
* How To Keep My Love (2004)

Recognitions
* 2008 KBS Drama Awards: Best Couple Award with Kang Ji Hwan for Hong Gil Dong
* 2008 KBS Drama Awards: Popular Actress Award (Hong Gil Dong)
* 2008 44th Baeksang Awards: Popularity Award
* 2006 KBS Acting Awards: Popularity Award
* 2006 KBS Acting Awards: Best Couple Award with Hyun Bin for The Snow Queen
* 2003 SBS Actors Awards: Netizen's Choice
* 2003 SBS Actors Awards: Best Actress in a Special Drama
* 2002 SBS Actors Awards: New Star
* 2002 MBC Awards: Best New MC, MBC Broadcasting & Entertainment Award

0 komentar:

Posting Komentar

visitor

 

KoReAn FaNz CoMmuNiTy | Creative Commons Attribution- Noncommercial License | Dandy Dandilion Designed by Simply Fabulous Blogger Templates