Rabu, 01 September 2010

Jo In Seung Profile

http://fan3less.files.wordpress.com/2010/01/korea-jo-in-sung-001.jpg

Name: 조인성 / Jo In Sung (Jo In Seong)
Also known as: Zo In Sung
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1981-Jul-28
Height: 186cm
Weight: 76kg
Star sign: Leo
Blood type: B
Family: Younger brother
Talent agency: SidusHQ (http://www.sidushq.com)
Education: Donggu University (acting major)
Skills: Taekwondo and basketball
Hobby: Collecting hats
Debut: December 1998 Georgio model
Religion: Christianity
Official site (http://www.sidushq.com/star/zisung)
Profile (nate) (http://people.nate.com/people/info/jo/in/joinsung/)

TV Shows
* Spring Day (SBS, 2005)
* What Happened in Bali (SBS, 2004)
* Shoot for the Star (SBS, 2002)
* Daemang (SBS, 2002, cameo)
* Piano (SBS, 2002)
* Nonstop 2 (MBC, 2001)
* Drama City "Like An Innocent Comic" (KBS2, 2001)
* School 3 (KBS1, 2001)

Movies
* Frozen Flower (http://www.ssanghwa.co.kr/) (2008)
* A Dirty Carnival / Mean Streets (http://www.dirtycarnival.co.kr) (2006)
* Love of South & North (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0368888) / Love Impossible (2003)
* Classic (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0348568) (2003)
* Madeleine (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0345603) (2002)
* Public Toilet (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0334229) (2002)

Awards
* 2006 5th Korea Film Awards Best Actor
* 2005 41st Baeksang Art Awards: Popularity Award
* 2004 SBS Acting Awards: Best Actor Award
* 2004 SBS Acting Awards: Top 10 Stars Award
* 2004 40th Baeksang Art Awards: Best Male TV Actor for What Happened in Bali
* 2002 SBS Acting Awards: Popularity Award
* 2002 SBS Acting Awards: Top 10 Stars Award
* 2001 SBS Acting Awards: New Star Award
* 2001 MBC Broadcasting Awards: Sitcom Acting Award
* 2000 KBS Acting Awards: Young Actor Award

0 komentar:

Poskan Komentar

Jo In Seung Profile

0 komentar
http://fan3less.files.wordpress.com/2010/01/korea-jo-in-sung-001.jpg

Name: 조인성 / Jo In Sung (Jo In Seong)
Also known as: Zo In Sung
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1981-Jul-28
Height: 186cm
Weight: 76kg
Star sign: Leo
Blood type: B
Family: Younger brother
Talent agency: SidusHQ (http://www.sidushq.com)
Education: Donggu University (acting major)
Skills: Taekwondo and basketball
Hobby: Collecting hats
Debut: December 1998 Georgio model
Religion: Christianity
Official site (http://www.sidushq.com/star/zisung)
Profile (nate) (http://people.nate.com/people/info/jo/in/joinsung/)

TV Shows
* Spring Day (SBS, 2005)
* What Happened in Bali (SBS, 2004)
* Shoot for the Star (SBS, 2002)
* Daemang (SBS, 2002, cameo)
* Piano (SBS, 2002)
* Nonstop 2 (MBC, 2001)
* Drama City "Like An Innocent Comic" (KBS2, 2001)
* School 3 (KBS1, 2001)

Movies
* Frozen Flower (http://www.ssanghwa.co.kr/) (2008)
* A Dirty Carnival / Mean Streets (http://www.dirtycarnival.co.kr) (2006)
* Love of South & North (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0368888) / Love Impossible (2003)
* Classic (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0348568) (2003)
* Madeleine (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0345603) (2002)
* Public Toilet (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0334229) (2002)

Awards
* 2006 5th Korea Film Awards Best Actor
* 2005 41st Baeksang Art Awards: Popularity Award
* 2004 SBS Acting Awards: Best Actor Award
* 2004 SBS Acting Awards: Top 10 Stars Award
* 2004 40th Baeksang Art Awards: Best Male TV Actor for What Happened in Bali
* 2002 SBS Acting Awards: Popularity Award
* 2002 SBS Acting Awards: Top 10 Stars Award
* 2001 SBS Acting Awards: New Star Award
* 2001 MBC Broadcasting Awards: Sitcom Acting Award
* 2000 KBS Acting Awards: Young Actor Award

0 komentar:

Poskan Komentar

visitor

 

KoReAn FaNz CoMmuNiTy | Creative Commons Attribution- Noncommercial License | Dandy Dandilion Designed by Simply Fabulous Blogger Templates