Kamis, 02 September 2010

Son Ye Jin Profile

http://i50.tinypic.com/2m4rdit.jpg

Name: Son Ye-jin (Son Yejin, Sohn Ye Jin, Son Yeh-jin)
Korean name: 손예진
Chinese name: 孙艺珍 (孫藝珍)
Birth name: Son Eon-jin 손언진
Birth date: January 11, 1982
Birth place: Daegu, South Korea
Height: 165 cm
Blood Type: A
Religion: Roman Catholic
Family: Parents and elder sister
Education: Seoul Institute of the Arts (graduated)
Profession: Actress

Hobbies: Swimming, yoga and photo taking
Favorite colors: Beige, ivory and pastel
Favorite fashion: Semi casual, jeans and shirts
Favorite season: Spring
Favorite movies: “Moulin Rouge” and “Life is Beautiful”

TV Series

* Personal Preference (MBC, 2010)
* Spotlight (MBC, 2008)
* Alone in Love (SBS, 2006)
* Summer Scent (KBS2, 2003)
* Daemang (SBS, 2002)
* Sun-hee and Jin-hee (MBC, 2001)
* Delicious Proposal (MBC, 2001)


Movies

* Into the White Night (2009)
* My Wife is Married (2008)
* Open City (2008)
* Yobi The Fox (2007)
* The Art of Seduction (2005)
* April Snow (2005)
* A Moment to Remember (2004)
* Crazy First Love(2003)
* The Classic (2003)
* Lover’s Concerto (2003)
* Chihwaseon (2002)
* Secret Tears (2002)

Awards

* 2009 45th Baeksang Arts Awards: Best Leading Actress (My Wife Got Married)
* 2008 29th Blue Dragon Film Awards: Most Popular Actress (My Wife Got Married)
* 2008 29th Blue Dragon Film Awards: Best Onscreen Couple (with Kim Joo Hyuk)
* 2008 29th Blue Dragon Film Awards: Best Leading Actress (My Wife Got Married)
* 2007 43rd Baeksang Arts Awards: Best Leading Actress (Alone in Love)
* 2006 Korean Model Award: Most Popular Commercial Model
* 2006 SBS Performance Awards: Top 10 Stars (Alone in Love)
* 2006 SBS Performance Awards: Top Excellence
* 2006 Asia-Pacific Film Festival: Best Actress (April Snow)
* 2004 9th Moscow International Love Movie Awards: Best Couple (The Classic)
* 2003 Dae Jong Awards: Best New Actress (The Classic)
* 2003 39th Baeksang Arts Awards: Best New Actress (The Classic)
* 2003 24th Blue Dragon Film Awards: Popular Star (The Classic & Crazy First Love)
* 2002 Korean Federation of Film Critics Award: Best New Actress (Lover’s Concerto)
* 2001 MBC TV Awards: Best New Talent (Delicious Proposal)

Trivia

* Education: Seoul Institute of the Arts (Film Arts degree)
* Hobbies: Listening to music and reading books
* Religion: Christianity (Roman Catholic)

0 komentar:

Poskan Komentar

Son Ye Jin Profile

0 komentar

http://i50.tinypic.com/2m4rdit.jpg

Name: Son Ye-jin (Son Yejin, Sohn Ye Jin, Son Yeh-jin)
Korean name: 손예진
Chinese name: 孙艺珍 (孫藝珍)
Birth name: Son Eon-jin 손언진
Birth date: January 11, 1982
Birth place: Daegu, South Korea
Height: 165 cm
Blood Type: A
Religion: Roman Catholic
Family: Parents and elder sister
Education: Seoul Institute of the Arts (graduated)
Profession: Actress

Hobbies: Swimming, yoga and photo taking
Favorite colors: Beige, ivory and pastel
Favorite fashion: Semi casual, jeans and shirts
Favorite season: Spring
Favorite movies: “Moulin Rouge” and “Life is Beautiful”

TV Series

* Personal Preference (MBC, 2010)
* Spotlight (MBC, 2008)
* Alone in Love (SBS, 2006)
* Summer Scent (KBS2, 2003)
* Daemang (SBS, 2002)
* Sun-hee and Jin-hee (MBC, 2001)
* Delicious Proposal (MBC, 2001)


Movies

* Into the White Night (2009)
* My Wife is Married (2008)
* Open City (2008)
* Yobi The Fox (2007)
* The Art of Seduction (2005)
* April Snow (2005)
* A Moment to Remember (2004)
* Crazy First Love(2003)
* The Classic (2003)
* Lover’s Concerto (2003)
* Chihwaseon (2002)
* Secret Tears (2002)

Awards

* 2009 45th Baeksang Arts Awards: Best Leading Actress (My Wife Got Married)
* 2008 29th Blue Dragon Film Awards: Most Popular Actress (My Wife Got Married)
* 2008 29th Blue Dragon Film Awards: Best Onscreen Couple (with Kim Joo Hyuk)
* 2008 29th Blue Dragon Film Awards: Best Leading Actress (My Wife Got Married)
* 2007 43rd Baeksang Arts Awards: Best Leading Actress (Alone in Love)
* 2006 Korean Model Award: Most Popular Commercial Model
* 2006 SBS Performance Awards: Top 10 Stars (Alone in Love)
* 2006 SBS Performance Awards: Top Excellence
* 2006 Asia-Pacific Film Festival: Best Actress (April Snow)
* 2004 9th Moscow International Love Movie Awards: Best Couple (The Classic)
* 2003 Dae Jong Awards: Best New Actress (The Classic)
* 2003 39th Baeksang Arts Awards: Best New Actress (The Classic)
* 2003 24th Blue Dragon Film Awards: Popular Star (The Classic & Crazy First Love)
* 2002 Korean Federation of Film Critics Award: Best New Actress (Lover’s Concerto)
* 2001 MBC TV Awards: Best New Talent (Delicious Proposal)

Trivia

* Education: Seoul Institute of the Arts (Film Arts degree)
* Hobbies: Listening to music and reading books
* Religion: Christianity (Roman Catholic)

0 komentar:

Poskan Komentar

visitor

 

KoReAn FaNz CoMmuNiTy | Creative Commons Attribution- Noncommercial License | Dandy Dandilion Designed by Simply Fabulous Blogger Templates